Table 3

Clinical Endpoints at 5-Year Follow-Up of the Nordic Bifurcation Study

MVMV+SBp Value
All-cause death5.910.40.16
Cardiac death2.54.00.40
Myocardial infarction4.07.90.09
Target lesion revascularization11.315.30.24
Target vessel revascularization13.418.30.14
Target vessel revascularization by CABG2.03.50.38
Stent thrombosis3.01.50.32

Values are %.

Abbreviations as in Table 1.

  • Angiographically verified stent thrombosis.